Organizers

Symposium Chairs

Tarek Rakha

Tarek Rakha
(General Chair)

Syracuse University

Email:
trakha at syracuse.edu

Michela Turrin

Michela Turrin
(Program Chair)

TU Delft

Email:
M.Turrin at tudelft.nl


Top

Scientific Chairs

Daniel Macumber

Daniel Macumber

National Renewable Energy Laboratory (NREL)

Email:
Daniel.Macumber at nrel.gov

Forrest Meggers

Forrest Meggers

Princeton University

Email:
fmeggers at princeton.edu

Siobhan Rockcastle

Siobhan Rockcastle

EPFL & University of Oregon

Email:
siobhan.rockcastle at epfl.ch

Top

Scientific Committee

Gideon Aschwanden

University of Melbourne

Ramtin Attar

Autodesk

Shady Attia

Université de Liège

Luca Baldini

ETH EMPA

Ian Beausoleil-Morrison

Carleton University

Bruno Bueno

Fraunhofer

Kynthia Chamilothori

EPFL

Giorgia Chinazzo

EPFL

Joseph Choma

Clemson University

Angelos Chronis

Institute for Advanced Architecture of Catalonia

Christian Cianfrone

Morrison Hershfield

Sasha Cisar

ETH Zurich

Dana Cupkova

Carnegie Mellon University

Aicha Diakite

TU Berlin

Max Doelling

Buro Happold Berlin

Timur Dogan

Cornell University

Bing Dong

University of Texas at San Antonio

Elif Erdine

Architectural Association

David Jason Gerber

University of Southern California

Rhys Goldstein

Autodesk

Kenny Gruchalla

NREL

Burak Gunay

Carleton University

Mohammad Heidarinejad

University of Maryland

Mary Katherine Heinrich

CITA Royal Danish Academy

Andrew Heumann

WeWork

Rob Hitchcock

Hitchcock Consulting

Wassim Jabi

Cardiff University

Nathaniel Jones

ARUP

Alexandros Kallegias

Architectural Association/Zaha Hadid

Azam Khan

Autodesk

Jason Kirkpatrick

Interface Engineering

Kyle Konis

University of Southern California

Neal Kruis

Big Ladder

Andrea Love

Payette Architects

Christopher Mackey

Payette Architects

Julien Marrec

EffiBEM

James McNeill

AEI

Clayton Miller

NUS

Caitlin Mueller

MIT

Thierry Nouidui

LBNL

Azadeh Omidfar

University of Michigan

Luisa Pastore

EPFL

Giuseppe Peronta

EPFL

Parag Rastogi

University of Strathclyde

Eric Ringold

Ambient Energy

Adam Rysanek

University of British Columbia

Davide Schaumann

Technion

Greg Schleusner

HOK

Arno Schlueter

ETH Zurich

Jelena Srebric

University of Maryland

Paulo Tabares-Velasco

Colorado School of Mines

Martin Tamke

Royal Danish Academy of Fine Arts

Julia Thompson

Victoria University of Wellington

Karen Walkerman

Second Law

Michael Wetter

LBNL

Jan Wienold

EPFL

Eric Wilson

NREL

Wangda Zuo

University of Colorado Boulder

Top