Organizers

Siobhan Rockcastle
(General Chair)

University of Oregon

Email:
srockcas at uoregon.edu

Tarek Rakha
(Program Chair)

Syracuse University and Georgia Tech

Email:
trakha at syr.edu

Scientific Chairs

Carlos Cerezo Davila

KPF

Email:
carlos.cerezo.davila
at gmail.com

Dimitris Papanikolaou

UNC Charlotte

Email:
dpapanik at uncc.edu

Tea Zakula

University of Zagreb

Email:
tzakula at fsb.hr

Top

Scientific Committee

Mohamed Aly

RPI

Spyridon Ampanavos

Harvard GSD

Shady Attia

Université de Liège

Amber Bartosh

Syracuse University

Martin Bechthold

Harvard GSD

Geoff Boeing

Northeastern University

Michael Budig

SUTD

Bruno Bueno

Fraunhofer

Kynthia Chamilothori

EPFL

Giorgia Chinazzo

EPFL

Joseph Choma

Clemson University

Ruchi Choudhary

University of Cambridge

Sasha Cisar

ETH Zurich

Salmaan Craig

McGill University

Drury Crawley

Bentley

Max Doelling

Buro Happold Berlin

Timur Dogan

Cornell University

Bing Dong

University of Texas at San Antonio

Elif Erdine

Architectural Association

Jose Luis Garcia Del Castillo

Harvard GSD

Ana Garcia Puyol

Iris VR

Jeff Geisinger

Utile

David Gerber

USC / ARUP

Rhys Goldstein

Autodesk

Apoorv Goyal

HOK

Kenny Gruchalla

NREL

Mary Katherine Heinrich

CITA Royal Danish Academy

Anas Hosney

Cardiff University

Ryan Johns

Greyshed/Princeton University

Nathaniel Jones

ARUP

Alexandros Kallegias

Architectural Association/Zaha Hadid

Azam Khan

Autodesk

Reinhard Koenig

Bauhaus-University Weimar / AIT

Anica Landreneau

HOK

Nathan Melenbrink

University of Stuttgart / Harvard GSD

Andrea Love

Payette Architects

Alejandra Menchaca-Brandan

Thornton Tomasetti

Clayton Miller

NUS

Shreshth Nagpal

MIT

Taro Narahara

NJIT

Emilie Nault

EPFL

Eric Olsen

Transsolar NYC

Krista Palen

Transsolar NYC

Luisa Pastore

EPFL

Giuseppe Peronato

EPFL

Pratik Raval

Transsolar

Stephen Ray

North Park University

Paul Ruysselvelt

UCL

Azadeh Sawyer

University of Michigan

Sven Schneider

Bauhaus-University Weimar

Stefano Shiavon

UC Berkeley

Rudi Stouffs

NUS

Martin Tamke

Royal Danish Academy of Fine Arts

Martin Tenpierik

TU Delft

Irmak Turan

MIT

Thanos Tzempelikos

Purdue University

Michael Wetter

LBNL

Luc Wilson

KPF New York

Eric Wilson

NREL

Gabriel Wurzer

Vienna University of Technology

Alpha Yacob

MIT

Arta Yazdanseta

Parsons

Yinxin Zhu

Tsinghua University

Top